English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Graphics)
scan pattern [correct]; scanning pattern [correct]
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Infographie)
diagramme de balayage [correct, masculine noun]