English (Optics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
achromatic locus [correct]
DEF: The area in a chromaticity diagram embracing all colours capable of being accepted as white under given conditions of observation.
French (Optique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
lieu achromatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Région d’un diagramme de chromaticité qui englobe toutes les couleurs pouvant être considérées comme blanches dans des conditions d’observation données.