English (Optics)
line of constant hue [correct]
CONT: ... the lines of constant hue appear to be curved lines. These lines are slightly different for the various values. The lines of constant chroma are closed curves, also different for the various values, and coinciding with neither the curves of constant colorimetric purity nor those of constant excitation purity.
French (Optique)
rayon isotone [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un diagramme de chromaticité, rayon issu du point achromatique spécifié sur lequel sont alignés tous les points de couleur des stimuli de même dominante. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR. ]
OBS: rayon isotone : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.