English (Radio Broadcasting)
circular polar diagram [correct]
DEF: In radio communications, a circle indicating that the intensity of radiation is nearly the same in all horizontal directions.
French (Radiodiffusion)
diagramme polaire circulaire [correct, masculine noun]