English (Urban Studies)
traffic flow diagram
OBS: A graphic presentation on a map of the number of vehicles or pedestrians along each street and the number and nature of all turning movements at each intersection. volume of traffic is indicated by width of line or by numerals.
French (Urbanisme)
diagramme des courants de circulation
OBS: Diagramme indiquant quantitativement les volumes de la circulation s’écoulant sur un système routier au cours d’une période donnée.