English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting; Financial Accounting)
flow chart [correct]; flow process chart [correct]; process chart [correct]; flow diagram [correct]; flow sheet [correct]
DEF: A schematic representation of a process, system or operation which demonstrates, through symbols, lines and arrows, the sequence and interrelationship of activities and documents to complete a specific process, system or operation.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique; Comptabilité générale)
graphique d’acheminement [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de processus [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de circulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique d’un processus, d’un système ou d’une activité qui montre, au moyen de symboles, de lignes et de flèches, des activités et des documents y afférents et les relations entre ceux-ci.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad de costos; Contabilidad general)
diagrama de flujo [correct, masculine noun]; flujograma [masculine noun]