English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Atmospheric Physics)
comfort chart [correct]
DEF: As used by the American Society of Heating and Air Conditioning Engineers, a diagram showing curves of relative humidity and effective temperature superimposed upon rectangular coordinates of wet-bulb temperature and dry-bulb temperature.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
diagramme de confort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme, principalement utilisé dans l’étude de climats conditionnés, portant en coordonnées la température et l’humidité.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Física de la atmósfera)
diagrama de bienestar [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama, cuyas coordenadas son la temperatura y la humedad, usado principalmente para el estudio de climas acondicionados.