English (Computer Programs and Programming)
control flow diagram [correct, standardized]; control flow graph [correct, standardized]
DEF: A diagram that depicts the set of all possible sequences in which operations may be performed during the execution of a system or program.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
diagramme de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; graphe de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diagramme représentant toutes les façons dont les opérations peuvent être exécutées pendant le déroulement d’un programme.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.