English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Hydrology and Hydrography)
current diagram [correct]
DEF: A graphic representation showing the velocities of flood and ebb currents and times of slack and strength over a considerable stretch of the channel of a tidal waterway. The times relate to the tide or current phases at some reference station.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
diagramme de courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique des vitesses de flot et de jusant, des heures d’étale et de maximum de vitesse sur une certaine longueur d’un chenal soumis à la marée.