English (Electric Motors; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
three-phase induction motor [correct]
CONT: Of all electric motors manufactured for industry the three-phase induction motor with a cage rotor has for three-quarters of a century been the type which. (...) has been produced in the greatest numbers.
French (Moteurs électriques; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
moteur à induction triphasé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude complète du fonctionnement au démarrage d’un moteur à induction triphasé connecté à une source monophasée, par le tracé d’un diagramme des lieux.