English (Statistical Surveys)
linear diagram [correct]; one-dimensional diagram [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
diagramme linéaire [correct, masculine noun]; graphique à une dimension [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme à une dimension [correct, masculine noun]