English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Electrical Relays)
ladder diagram [correct]
DEF: A diagram that shows actual component symbols and the basic wiring configuration of a relay logic circuit.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Relais (Distribution électrique))
diagramme en échelle [masculine noun]; diagramme échelle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Relés (Distribución eléctrica))
diagrama en escalera [correct, masculine noun]