English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Strength of Materials; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
shear diagram
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Résistance des matériaux; Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
diagramme des efforts tranchants [masculine noun]