English (Information Processing (Informatics))
entity-relationship diagram [correct]; ERD [correct]; E-R diagram [correct]
DEF: A data modeling technique that creates a graphical representation of the entities, and the relationships between entities, within an information system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
diagramme entité-relation [correct, masculine noun]; ERD [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme E-R [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme des relations avec les entités [masculine noun]