English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
thermodynamic diagram [correct]
DEF: Diagram used to represent the thermodynamic state of a portion of the atmosphere as defined by pressure, temperature and humidity, or by other variables on which this state depends.
OBS: Some authors restrict the use of this term to those diagrams in which equal areas represent equal energies.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
diagramme thermodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme qui représente l'état thermodynamique d’une portion de l'atmosphère, défini par la pression, la température et l'humidité, ou par d’autres variables dont dépend cet état.
OBS: Certains auteurs restreignent l’emploi de ce terme aux diagrammes sur lesquels des aires égales représentent des énergies égales.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
diagrama termodinámico [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama usado para representar el estado termodinámico de una porción de la atmósfera definida por tres variables: presión, temperatura y humedad, o por otras variables de las que dependa ese estado.
OBS: Algunos autores restringen el uso de este término a aquellos diagramas en que áreas iguales representan energías iguales.