English (Management Control; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
hub and spokes model [correct]
OBS: Take your ongoing general operations and overhead, and convert as many as you can into special project thrusts (the spokes). ... Each project uses 10% of its budget to purchase support services from the "hub" or ongoing general operations base.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme en étoile [masculine noun]