English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Organization Planning; Work and Production)
arrow diagramming [correct]
DEF: A method of scheduling work by means of diagrams that show which jobs must be completed before other jobs can be started. Jobs are indicated by arrows.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Planification d'organisation; Travail et production)
représentation par diagramme fléché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d’ordonnancement des travaux selon laquelle les tâches à effectuer sont représentées en ordre successif par des flèches.