English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
cumulative-curve chart [correct]; cumulative chart [correct]; cumulative-frequency graph [correct]
CONT: The cumulative-curve chart is used when the primary interest is in the cumulative pattern over a period of time.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]; graphique intégral [correct, masculine noun]; graphique des fréquences cumulées [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme intégral [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: graphique où les données, au lieu d’être portées isolément pour chaque division du temps, sont additionnées depuis l’origine.