English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
cumulative frequency curve [correct]; distribution curve [correct]; integral curve of the frequency curve [correct]; curve of the integral of the frequency curve [correct]; ogive [avoid, see observation]
CONT: A cumulative frequency curve is obtained by plotting a distribution cumulated either upward ..., or downward ...
OBS: Not all distribution curves have the ogive form. It is therefore better to avoid the term or to confine it to the normal or nearly-normal case.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe des fréquences cumulées [correct, feminine noun]; courbe intégrale de la courbe des fréquences [correct, feminine noun]; courbe cumulative [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de répartition [correct, feminine noun]; diagramme intégral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La courbe cumulative est la représentation graphique des effectifs ou des fréquences cumulées [d’une distribution].