English (Informatics; Information Theory)
logic diagram [correct, standardized]; logical diagram [correct]
DEF: A diagram that represents a logic design and sometimes the hardware implementation.
DEF: A graphic representation of a logic design.
OBS: logic diagram: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Informatique; Théorie de l'information)
schéma logique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; logigramme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; diagramme logique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique d’une étude logique.
OBS: schéma logique; logigramme : termes normalisés par la CSA et l’ISO.
Spanish (Informática; Teoría de la información)
logigrama [masculine noun]; diagrama lógico [correct, masculine noun]; esquema lógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de los elementos lógicos y sus interconexiones, sin tomar en consideración los detalles de construcción.