English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
phase pattern [correct]
DEF: The spatial distribution of the relative phase of a field vector excited by an antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diagramme de phase [correct, masculine noun]