English (Geological Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration)
master log [correct]
CONT: The master log is used to adjust the log interpretation to improve the lithology definition.
French (Prospection géologique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
diagraphie principale [feminine noun]; diagramme principal [masculine noun]