English (Informatics)
context diagram [correct]
CONT: The context diagram portrays all the net inputs and outputs of a system but shows no decomposition.
French (Informatique)
diagramme contextuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme des conditions dans lesquelles se déroule un processus.