English (Remote Sensing; Spacecraft)
SAR antenna azimuth pattern [correct]
CONT: At least one transponder for use as an active point calibration target with the following capability: measurement of the radiated radio-frequency power to allow the characterization of, primarily, the SAR antenna azimuth pattern....
OBS: SAR: synthetic aperture radar.
French (Télédétection; Engins spatiaux)
diagramme azimutal de l’antenne du SAR [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme azimutal de l’antenne du RSO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: RSO : radar à synthèse d’ouverture.