English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
four-beam radiation pattern [correct]
CONT: The Radar Set ... (Doppler) functions as a frequency-modulated, continuous-wave-type radar which transmits a four-beam RF radiation pattern from a single receiver-transmitter.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diagramme de rayonnement à quatre faisceaux [masculine noun]