English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
azimuth radiation pattern [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diagramme de rayonnement en azimut [correct, masculine noun]