English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
refraction diagram [correct]
DEF: A drawing showing positions of wave crests and/or orthogonals in a given area for a specific deep-water wave period and direction.
PHR: Wave refraction diagrams.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
plan de vagues [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de réfraction [masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique et linéaire de la distribution des crètes de la houle et de leurs orthogonales en relation avec la topographie locale.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Transformación de la energía; Centrales maremotrices; Centrales maremotrices)
plano de refracción [masculine noun]
PHR: Plano de refracción de las ondas.