English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
free-form diagram [correct]
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
diagramme forme libre [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme à structure libre [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme à structure non imposée [correct, masculine noun]