English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
undulating pattern diagram [correct]
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme en mode oscillatoire [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme à structure oscillatoire [correct, masculine noun]