English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Atmospheric Physics)
wind fabric diagram [correct]
CONT: The most common representation of wind direction distributions is the wind rose, although an interesting and potentially useful display technique called the "wind fabric diagram" has been introduced by Davis and Ekern ....
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
diagramme de la structure du vent [masculine noun]