English (Artificial Intelligence; Telecommunications Transmission)
non-terminal symbol [correct]; nonterminal symbol [correct]
DEF: Representation, within a syntax diagram, of another syntax diagram by name. It is an abbreviated symbol for a more complex construct.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Transmission (Télécommunications))
symbole non terminal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation, au sein d’un diagramme de syntaxe, d’un autre diagramme de syntaxe par son nom. Il s’agit d’un symbole abrégé d’une construction plus complexe.