English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
syntax diagram [correct]
DEF: A representation either of the syntactic structure of the construct or a portion of the dialogue procedure.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
diagramme de syntaxe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation de la structure syntaxique de la construction ou d’une partie de la procédure de dialogue.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
diagrama sintáctico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación diagramática de la reglas de la sintaxis de un lenguaje de programación.