English (Job Descriptions)
task flowchart
OBS: Flowcharting can be carried out along with or instead of task detailing. Flowcharting is particularly useful in showing the relationship between subtasks and the order in which they are carried out.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
diagramme des tâches [masculine noun]