English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Atmospheric Physics)
temperature pattern [correct]
CONT: Satellite-derived sea-surface temperature pattern.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
diagramme des températures [masculine noun]
OBS: De la surface de la mer.