English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
temperature chart [correct]
DEF: An outline map for conveying information about temperature variations.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
diagramme de température [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graphique représentant l’évolution, les variations de température.