English (Photography)
time/temperature chart [correct]
OBS: A chart showing developing times at various temperatures for different film/developer combinations. Information is sometimes included on different developing times to effect a film speed and/or contrast change of a particular emulsion.
French (Photographie)
diagramme temps/température
OBS: Diagramme indiquant les durées de développement à différentes températures pour différentes combinaisons de révélateurs et de films. Ces diagrammes contiennent souvent des indications sur les effets des temps de développement sur la sensibilité ou le contraste de chaque émulsion.