English (Road Traffic; Rail Traffic Control; Railroad Safety)
time-space diagram [correct]; time-distance diagram [correct]
DEF: A graphic presentation of the time-related operation of a series of coordinated traffic signals.
French (Circulation routière; Circulation des trains; Sécurité (Transport par rail))
diagramme temps-distance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le système OMC, [...] diagramme [qui] permet de prévoir 24 heures à l’avance la congestion des voies et les départs de trains des principales gares de triage.