English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Organization Planning; Corporate Structure)
transformation chart [correct]
CONT: A transformation chart identifies the existing realities of the organization, determines the willed future to which management is committed, and states the initiatives that will transform the existing realities.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Planification d'organisation; Structures de l'entreprise)
graphique de transformation [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de transformation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le graphique se présente comme suit : à gauche de la page, il y a un carré qui s’appelle "existing realities"; à droite de la page, un autre carré qui s’appelle "willed future". Entre les deux carrés, il y a une série de rectangles plats, reliés aux carrés par des lignes et qui portent le nom de "initiatives".