English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Lasers and Masers)
vibration pattern [correct]
CONT: When the hemisphere is rotated, the vibration pattern processes, lagging behind the rotation of the hemisphere by a factor of 30 per cent.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Masers et lasers)
diagramme vibratoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'on fait tourner l'hémisphère, le diagramme vibratoire précessionne avec un retard d’environ 30% sur la rotation de l'hémisphère.