English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Wind Energy)
wind power curve [correct]; wind power profile [correct]; windpower profile [correct]
DEF: A graph representing the relationship between the power available from the wind and the wind speed.
OBS: The power from the wind increases proportionally with the cube of the wind speed.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Énergie éolienne)
courbe de la puissance en fonction du vent [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de puissance éolienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diagramme établissant le rapport entre l'énergie éolienne disponible et la vitesse du vent.
OBS: L’énergie éolienne s’accroît proportionnellement au cube de la vitesse du vent enregistrée.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Energía eólica)
curva de potencia en función de la velocidad del viento [correct, feminine noun]