English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geophysics)
continuous record [correct]; continuous logging
CONT: log: A continuous record ... of observation made on the rocks and fluids of the geologic section exposed in a well bore ...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Géophysique)
enregistrement en continu [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement continu [masculine noun]
CONT: diagraphie : Enregistrement en continu dans un sondage de paramètres physiques.