English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
fluid-velocity log [correct]
DEF: The vertical record of fluid velocities in a well bore.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
diagraphie de la vitesse d’écoulement [feminine noun]