English (Geological Prospecting; Geophysics)
openhole log [correct]; open hole log [correct]; open-hole log [correct]
French (Prospection géologique; Géophysique)
diagraphie en trou ouvert [correct, feminine noun]; diagraphie de puits ouvert [correct, feminine noun]