English (Geological Prospecting; Oil Production)
production log [correct]
DEF: A well-logging method that measures and records the flow of fluid past an indicating device placed at varying depths in a producing or injection well ...
French (Prospection géologique; Production pétrolière)
diagraphie de production [correct, feminine noun]