English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Geophysics)
fluorolog [correct]
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Géophysique)
diagraphie de fluorescence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détection du pétrole brut par fluorescence.