English (Paper Sizes)
dinky [correct]
DEF: A half roll of paper measured along the width, not along the diameter.
French (Formats de papier)
bobinette [correct, feminine noun]; bobine étroite [correct, feminine noun]; bobine petit format [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bobine, généralement de faible largeur par rapport à son diamètre. Cette largeur est le plus souvent inférieure à 100 mm.