English (Forestry Operations; Metrology and Units of Measure)
minimum diameter [correct]
DEF: ... a prescribed diameter below which the tree is not tallied and not harvested. The prescribed diameter is generally referred to breast height, but sometimes to stump height.
French (Exploitation forestière; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
diamètre minimal d’abattage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] diamètre(pris généralement à hauteur d’homme avec écorce) au-dessous duquel l'abattage n’ est pas permis.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Metrología y unidades de medida)
diámetro mínimo [correct, masculine noun]