English (Silviculture; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Forestry Operations)
minimum top diameter [correct]
DEF: The inside- or outside-bark stem diameter for products such as sawlogs or pulpwood.
French (Sylviculture; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Exploitation forestière)
diamètre minimal au fin bout [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diamètre au fin bout avec ou sans écorce exigé pour des produits comme les billes de sciage ou le bois à pâte.