English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry)
wool fibre diameter [correct]; wool fiber diameter [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière)
diamètre des fibres de laine [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Industria lanera)
diámetro de las fibras de lana [masculine noun]