English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thread diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: thread diameter: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre du filetage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre du filetage : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.