English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
minor diameter of internal thread [correct, standardized]; internal thread minor diameter [proposal]
OBS: minor diameter of internal thread: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre intérieur du filetage intérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre intérieur du filetage intérieur : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.