English (Plumbing)
running thread [correct, officially approved]
OBS: running thread: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
filetage à diamètre constant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filetage à diamètre constant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).