English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
propeller manufacturer [correct]
CONT: The blades should all track one another as closely as possible. The difference in track at like points must not exceed the tolerance specified by the propeller manufacturer.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélicier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accroissement constant de la puissance des moteurs a conduit les héliciers à augmenter le diamètre des hélices, à accroître la largeur des pales, à en multiplier le nombre; cependant, ces solutions sont limitées par des conditions de bon fonctionnement.