English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Scribner's panicgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic de Scribner [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.