English (Loans)
mortgage interest differential [correct]; mortgage interest-rate differential [correct]; MIRD [correct]; MIRD
DEF: The difference in interest cost to a relocated employee whose first mortgage at the new place of duty is a higher-interest mortgage than the previous first mortgage at the former residence.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
différence d’intérêts hypothécaires [correct, feminine noun]; DIH [correct, feminine noun]