English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Pacific beetle cockroach [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Blaberidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
blatte du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Blaberidae.