English (Beverages; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cockroach milk [correct]
CONT: Cockroach milk is a protein rich, crystallized substance produced by a specific type of cockroach called Diploptera punctata. This species is unique because it gives birth to live offspring. Members make "milk" in the form of protein crystals to serve as food for their developing young. ... this milk-like crystalline substance is nutritious and considered a complete food, as it's a good source of protein, carbs, and fats.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lait de cafard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Substance riche en nutriments sécrétée par la blatte Diploptera punctata.