English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Afar Rift [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: Djibouti.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
rift d’Afar [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS