English (War and Peace (International Law); Islamism; National and International Security)
jihadi [correct, noun]; jihadist [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who advocates or takes part in a jihad.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Mahométisme; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
djihadiste [correct, noun, masculine and feminine noun]; jihadiste [correct, noun, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: djihadiste; jihadiste : termes tirés du mini-lexique «Terrorisme et sécurité nationale» et reproduits avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.