English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
Modified Julian Date [correct]
DEF: Julian Date less 2400 000.5 days.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
date julienne modifiée [correct, feminine noun]; DJM [feminine noun]
DEF: date julienne diminuée de 2400 000,5 jours.