English (Coins and Bank Notes; Banking)
Danish krone [correct, NATO, standardized]; DKK [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: [The Danish krone is] the official currency of Denmark, Greenland and the Faroe Islands, introduced on 1 January 1875.
OBS: Danish krone; DKK: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Banque)
couronne danoise [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DKK [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: La couronne danoise [...] est la monnaie officielle du Royaume du [Danemark, du Groenland et des Îles Féroé] depuis le 1er janvier 1875.
OBS: couronne danoise; DKK : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.