English (Informatics)
scaled coordinates
OBS: Source(s): GSD RNCan [Natural Resources Canada].
French (Informatique)
coordonnées approximatives [feminine noun]
OBS: Mention figurant sur les plans de localisation des stations du réseau d’étalonnage du GPS d’Ottawa.
OBS: Source(s) :DLG RNCan [Ressources naturelles Canada].