English (Military Equipment Maintenance)
depot-level maintenance [correct, NATO, standardized]; DLM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: depot-level maintenance; DLM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire)
maintenance à l’échelon dépôt [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DLM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maintenance à l'échelon dépôt; DLM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.