English (Military (General))
Director Policy Official Languages [correct, officially approved]; DPOL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIJFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
Directeur - Langues officielles (Politiques) [officially approved]; DLO(P) [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale