English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Storage Media (Data Processing))
cartridge tape library [correct]
DEF: A robotic unit which contains tape cartridges and mounts them on tape units under program control.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
bibliothèque de cartouches [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bibliothèque de cartouches DLT 15 peut être montée dans une armoire Compaq.