English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
datum marker buoy [correct, NATO, standardized]; DMB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: datum marker buoy; DMB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
bouée-repère électronique [correct, feminine noun]; DMB [correct, feminine noun]; bouée marqueur [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DMB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DMB
OBS: bouée marqueur; DMB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.