English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
private directory management domain [correct, standardized]; PRDMD [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
domaine de gestion d’Annuaire privé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PRDMD [correct, standardized]
DEF: DMD géré par une organisation autre qu'une administration.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.